7296 Richardson St Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7296 Richardson St, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $273,035, approximately $218 per square foot. 7296 Richardson St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Adams Jane R
Bought by
Smith Michael W and Smith Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,603
Outstanding Balance
$124,921
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Adams Jane R
Bought by
Smith Michael W and Smith Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,603
Outstanding Balance
$124,921
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Adams Jane R
Bought by
Adams Jane R and Adams Teresa Engle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Sold by
Holmes Anita M
Bought by
Adams Jane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael W | $209,900 | -- | |
| Smith Michael W | $209,900 | -- | |
| Adams Jane R | -- | -- | |
| Adams Jane R | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael W | $203,603 | |
| Closed | Smith Michael W | $203,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Jane R | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $187,400 | $27,400 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $169,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $151,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $133,500 | $27,400 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $129,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $126,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $122,900 | $27,400 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $122,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $122,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map