7298 Culver Blvd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7298 Culver Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $249,095, approximately $180 per square foot. 7298 Culver Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Savoca Rosalind M
Bought by
Savoca Rosalind M and Phelps Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Savoca James O and Savoca Dolores J
Bought by
Savoca Rosalind M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,352
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Savoca James O and Savoca Dolores J
Bought by
Savoca James O and Savoca Dolores J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Savoca James O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoca Rosalind M | -- | None Available | |
| Savoca Rosalind M | $171,000 | First American Title | |
| Savoca James O | -- | -- | |
| Savoca James O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savoca Rosalind M | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,100 | $22,950 | $59,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,100 | $22,950 | $59,150 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $61,830 | $18,830 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $61,830 | $18,830 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $61,830 | $18,830 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $52,410 | $15,960 | $36,450 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $52,410 | $15,960 | $36,450 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $58,380 | $28,120 | $30,260 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $58,380 | $28,120 | $30,260 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $58,380 | $28,120 | $30,260 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $58,380 | $28,120 | $30,260 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $58,380 | $28,120 | $30,260 |
| 2013 | $2,525 | $58,380 | $28,120 | $30,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map