73 Atlantic St Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,095,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Atlantic St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,028,366, approximately $612 per square foot. 73 Atlantic St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Florence L and Robinson William J
Bought by
Flowil Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1973
Bought by
5 Sons Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowil Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Florence L | -- | None Available | |
| 5 Sons Realty Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,254 | $849,200 | $415,100 | $434,100 |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $822,900 | $395,100 | $427,800 |
| 2023 | $6,506 | $614,400 | $210,300 | $404,100 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $527,800 | $182,900 | $344,900 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $502,000 | $166,500 | $335,500 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $480,800 | $166,500 | $314,300 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $469,300 | $166,500 | $302,800 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $460,900 | $166,500 | $294,400 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $441,100 | $158,400 | $282,700 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $416,500 | $165,000 | $251,500 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $409,700 | $165,000 | $244,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map