Estimated Value: $359,907 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 B St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $426,977, approximately $459 per square foot. 73 B St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Graves Regina T
Bought by
Graves Regina T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Regina T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $45,155 | $9,304 | $35,851 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $44,271 | $9,122 | $35,149 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $43,404 | $8,944 | $34,460 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $42,554 | $8,769 | $33,785 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $41,721 | $8,598 | $33,123 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $41,294 | $8,510 | $32,784 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $40,486 | $8,344 | $32,142 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $39,693 | $8,181 | $31,512 |
| 2017 | $976 | $38,916 | $8,021 | $30,895 |
| 2016 | $402 | $38,154 | $7,864 | $30,290 |
| 2015 | $396 | $37,582 | $7,746 | $29,836 |
| 2014 | $390 | $36,847 | $7,595 | $29,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map