73 Barnum Ave Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $867,958 - $920,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Barnum Ave, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $893,979, approximately $510 per square foot. 73 Barnum Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Divine Susan L and Devine Sue
Bought by
Devine Susan L and Revocable Trust Of Susan L Devine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Berry Grace E
Bought by
Berry Grace E and Devine Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Grace E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Berry Grace E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |