73 Brookview Ave Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $374,392 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Brookview Ave, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $403,848, approximately $242 per square foot. 73 Brookview Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Mckillop Mary C and Mckillop Wayne E
Bought by
Mckillop Wayne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Perrotto Michael J
Bought by
Mckillop Wayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Lahti Hilda
Bought by
Perrotto Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckillop Wayne E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mckillop Wayne E | $228,000 | Keith A Daniels | |
| Mckillop Wayne E | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Perrotto Michael J | $165,000 | David Bacon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History