73 Camp Rd Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Camp Rd, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $791,467, approximately $408 per square foot. 73 Camp Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Poznic Karyn Anne
Bought by
Poznic Karyn Anne and Poznic Andreas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Harrison Horace Leon
Bought by
Harrison Leonard Dale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poznic Karyn Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poznic Karyn Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Leonard Dale | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $654,700 | $193,500 | $461,200 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $654,700 | $193,500 | $461,200 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $523,600 | $186,500 | $337,100 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $523,600 | $186,500 | $337,100 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $523,600 | $186,500 | $337,100 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $523,600 | $186,500 | $337,100 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $527,600 | $200,000 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $527,600 | $200,000 | $327,600 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $533,900 | $200,000 | $333,900 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $533,900 | $200,000 | $333,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $533,900 | $200,000 | $333,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $533,900 | $200,000 | $333,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $533,900 | $200,000 | $333,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map