73 Carpenter Rd New Hampton, NY 10958
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Carpenter Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958 and is currently estimated at $457,142, approximately $334 per square foot. 73 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $7,725 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $8,437 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $6,196 | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $59,300 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map