73 Cedar St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $548,965 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Cedar St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $568,655, approximately $502 per square foot. 73 Cedar St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Regan Diane N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Diane N | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Regan Diane N | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $450,600 | $185,700 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $420,200 | $177,300 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $393,600 | $177,300 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $338,700 | $154,600 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $306,500 | $141,500 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $302,500 | $141,500 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $298,200 | $141,500 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $275,200 | $129,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $268,600 | $124,200 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $256,300 | $117,600 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $4,021 | $254,800 | $117,600 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map