73 Center Rd Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Center Rd, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $635,218, approximately $233 per square foot. 73 Center Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, All Saints Academy, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Piekarczyk Angela M and Piekarczyk Gary P
Bought by
Martocci Karen A and Martocci Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martocci Karen A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $615,600 | $91,400 | $524,200 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $586,000 | $91,400 | $494,600 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $525,200 | $80,000 | $445,200 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $486,000 | $78,300 | $407,700 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $444,500 | $74,800 | $369,700 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $417,300 | $71,300 | $346,000 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $406,200 | $71,300 | $334,900 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $388,900 | $71,300 | $317,600 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $374,800 | $71,300 | $303,500 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $360,300 | $67,800 | $292,500 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $357,900 | $67,800 | $290,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map