NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Charles St Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $188,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2019

Last sale price $100,700 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,210 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

This property is ready for a family! Plenty of room with a large eat in kitchen, formal dining room, living room, cozy den, half bath, laundry, mud room and an enclosed front porch on the first floor along with a full bath and three nice size bedrooms, walk in closet and an additional room for hobbies. Other features are a one stall garage with a covered walk to the house, large backyard with an enclosed patio and an above ground pool with decking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geri Simonette-Hendrix

Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty License #30SI1030647 Listed on: 09/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Palmiotto

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il License #10301215055

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,683

Year Built

  • Built in 1889

Lot Details

  • 9,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x132
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212801-119-043-0003-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,683

Year Built

Built in 1889

Lot Details

9,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1889
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Main Street to Barringer Road to Charles Street
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 212801-119-043-0003-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9240.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3683.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Linda Whittemore Lt
Bought by
Boehm Mary A
Current Estimated Value
$164,914

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2019
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
List Price
$98,500
Sold Price
$100,700
Premium/Discount to List
$2,200
2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$98,875
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boehm Mary A $93,000 None Available
Wheet Shannon R $100,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wheet Shannon R $98,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Sold $100,700 +2.2% $46 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 For Sale $98,500 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,959 $60,500 $9,400 $51,100
2024 $3,959 $60,500 $9,400 $51,100
2023 $3,998 $60,500 $9,400 $51,100
2022 $3,879 $60,500 $9,400 $51,100
2021 $3,863 $60,500 $9,400 $51,100
2020 $3,689 $60,500 $9,400 $51,100
2019 $1,602 $59,000 $9,400 $49,600
2018 $3,089 $59,000 $9,400 $49,600
2017 $3,036 $59,000 $9,400 $49,600
2016 $2,970 $59,000 $9,400 $49,600
2015 -- $59,000 $9,400 $49,600
2014 -- $59,000 $9,400 $49,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1223263

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-043-0003-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.