73 Cherry Valley Rd Kirkland, IL 60146
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $619,186
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Cherry Valley Rd, Kirkland, IL 60146 and is currently estimated at $400,297, approximately $308 per square foot. 73 Cherry Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School and Hiawatha Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Bought by
Banks Family Properties Lllp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Bought by
Banks Melvin L Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Family Properties Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Banks Melvin L Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,339 | $129,925 | $67,636 | $62,289 |
| 2023 | $11,722 | $124,499 | $67,636 | $56,863 |
| 2022 | $10,160 | $119,489 | $67,636 | $51,853 |
| 2021 | $9,767 | $114,067 | $67,636 | $46,431 |
| 2020 | $9,774 | $111,794 | $65,598 | $46,196 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $104,940 | $61,951 | $42,989 |
| 2018 | $9,125 | $213,260 | $171,801 | $41,459 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $94,115 | $56,983 | $37,132 |
| 2016 | $8,394 | $90,485 | $54,826 | $35,659 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $82,479 | $47,833 | $34,646 |
| 2014 | $220 | $64,875 | $46,706 | $18,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map