918 Stone Quarry Rd Kirkland, IL 60146
Estimated Value: $341,589 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Stone Quarry Rd, Kirkland, IL 60146 and is currently estimated at $370,397, approximately $207 per square foot. 918 Stone Quarry Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School and Hiawatha Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Bought by
Deaton Robert and Deaton Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaton Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,746 | $94,751 | $31,768 | $62,983 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $86,274 | $31,768 | $54,506 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $79,878 | $31,768 | $48,110 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $75,400 | $31,768 | $43,632 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $75,055 | $32,756 | $42,299 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $69,655 | $30,400 | $39,255 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $150,397 | $114,027 | $36,370 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $59,915 | $28,082 | $31,833 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $56,939 | $27,386 | $29,553 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $56,939 | $27,386 | $29,553 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $60,454 | $27,386 | $33,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map