Estimated Value: $288,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Chesterville Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $328,200. 73 Chesterville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Farrington Beverly A
Bought by
Packard Richard and Packard Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Farrington Donald R and Farrington Valerie G
Bought by
Jewell Irving G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Richard | -- | -- | |
| Farrington Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Jewell Irving G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jewell Irving G | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $356,090 | $148,900 | $207,190 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $166,570 | $77,230 | $89,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map