Estimated Value: $539,627 - $729,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,713
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Chestnut Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $658,657, approximately $384 per square foot. 73 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,445 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $11,968 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $11,834 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $11,821 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $11,769 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $11,541 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $11,438 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $11,334 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $11,175 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $11,041 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $10,729 | $209,300 | $111,600 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map