$615,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

73 Cinderella Cir Dracut, MA 01826

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,433 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$429 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Immaculate and truly turn key, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom Cape shines with pride of ownership in a desirable neighborhood. At the heart of the home,The impressive 16x23 great room features vaulted ceilings, hardwood flooring, a gas fireplace, and a slider to an expanded deck overlooking the backyard, perfect for relaxing, play or entertaining. The open concept kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite counter, and a center island with a butcher block top. Enjoy convenient first-floor laundry hookups (plus basement option), public water and sewer, efficient gas heat, and a generator hookup. Newer roof, Utica boiler, SuperStor hot water tank, and basement waterproofing system for added peace of mind. Outside, a charming farmer’s porch, garden area, gazebo, and storage shed complete this warm and inviting space you’ll be proud to call home! SHOWINGS BEGIN at the open house on April 2nd 5-6:30pm. OFFER DEADLINE APRIL 6th at 5pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Fulford Group

LAER Realty Partners Listed on: 03/31/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,175

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 13,503 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,433 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 5 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

• Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3507898

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,175

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Slider
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1433
  • Living Area: 1433
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN1199
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard, Gazebo, Garden
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Block

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3507898
  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5175

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Tony Ducharme
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,220
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,121

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $290,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $290,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,000 New Conventional
Closed $232,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $120,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $615,000 +2.5% $429 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $599,900 +106.9% $419 / Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Sold $290,000 +0.3% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $289,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,175 $511,400 $197,400 $314,000
2024 $4,975 $476,100 $188,000 $288,100
2023 $4,793 $413,900 $163,400 $250,500
2022 $4,671 $380,100 $148,500 $231,600
2021 $6,220 $347,800 $135,000 $212,800
2020 $4,376 $327,800 $131,100 $196,700
2019 $6,123 $321,000 $124,800 $196,200
2018 $6,263 $283,600 $124,800 $158,800
2017 $3,763 $283,600 $124,800 $158,800
2016 $3,640 $245,300 $120,000 $125,300
2015 $3,631 $243,200 $120,000 $123,200
2014 $3,443 $237,600 $120,000 $117,600

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73493529

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DRAC-000018-000000-000049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.