73 Clark Ave Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $535,458
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Clark Ave, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $518,615, approximately $474 per square foot. 73 Clark Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1991
Bought by
Smith Temple Osero and Linda Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Temple Osero | $135,500 | -- | |
| Smith Temple Osero | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $243,807 | $90,162 | $153,645 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $239,028 | $88,395 | $150,633 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $234,342 | $86,662 | $147,680 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $229,748 | $84,963 | $144,785 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $225,245 | $83,298 | $141,947 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $222,936 | $82,444 | $140,492 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $218,566 | $80,828 | $137,738 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $214,282 | $79,244 | $135,038 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $210,082 | $77,691 | $132,391 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $205,964 | $76,168 | $129,796 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $202,871 | $75,024 | $127,847 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $196,000 | $72,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map