73 Coachlight Cir Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $510,807 - $590,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Coachlight Cir, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $539,202, approximately $288 per square foot. 73 Coachlight Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Vc Const Inc
Bought by
Thibodeau Allen P and Thibodeau Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibodeau Allen P | $255,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,167 | $319,410 | $101,850 | $217,560 |
| 2024 | $7,199 | $223,990 | $101,850 | $122,140 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $223,990 | $101,850 | $122,140 |
| 2022 | $7,156 | $223,990 | $101,850 | $122,140 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $223,990 | $101,850 | $122,140 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $246,430 | $122,230 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $246,430 | $122,230 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $7,639 | $246,430 | $122,230 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $7,701 | $246,430 | $122,230 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $7,371 | $246,430 | $122,230 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $7,187 | $245,890 | $122,220 | $123,670 |
| 2014 | $7,126 | $245,890 | $122,220 | $123,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map