73 Crystal Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $375,311 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Crystal Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $414,828, approximately $168 per square foot. 73 Crystal Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $269,100 | $45,000 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $269,100 | $45,000 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $269,100 | $45,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $202,700 | $39,000 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $202,700 | $39,000 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $192,000 | $39,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $202,700 | $39,000 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $998 | $192,000 | $39,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $998 | $192,000 | $39,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $998 | $192,000 | $39,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,000 | $39,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,400 | $36,000 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map