73 Desertaire Rd Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Desertaire Rd, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $207,818, approximately $120 per square foot. 73 Desertaire Rd is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilberto T
Bought by
Rush Tyson K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Diana
Bought by
Rodriguez Gilberto T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Tyson K | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Gilberto T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $36,100 | $9,378 | $26,722 |
| 2024 | $852 | $35,049 | $9,105 | $25,944 |
| 2023 | $852 | $32,075 | $8,333 | $23,742 |
| 2022 | $750 | $33,037 | $8,583 | $24,454 |
| 2021 | $790 | $32,075 | $8,333 | $23,742 |
| 2020 | $789 | $32,075 | $8,333 | $23,742 |
| 2019 | $780 | $32,075 | $8,333 | $23,742 |
| 2018 | $766 | $32,075 | $8,333 | $23,742 |
| 2017 | $744 | $33,378 | $8,333 | $25,045 |
| 2016 | $676 | $33,378 | $8,333 | $25,045 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,378 | $8,333 | $25,045 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,276 | $8,961 | $24,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map