73 Dunfirth Dr Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,367,000 - $2,514,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,021
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Dunfirth Dr, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $2,436,042, approximately $605 per square foot. 73 Dunfirth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Brookfield Crown Point Llc
Bought by
Rich Rock Limited
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Stonebrae Lp
Bought by
Brookfield Crown Point Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Rock Limited | $1,650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brookfield Crown Point Llc | $5,616,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brookfield Crown Point Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,766 | $1,877,158 | $563,102 | $1,314,056 |
| 2024 | $22,766 | $1,840,350 | $552,060 | $1,288,290 |
| 2023 | $22,391 | $1,804,270 | $541,237 | $1,263,033 |
| 2022 | $21,915 | $1,768,898 | $530,626 | $1,238,272 |
| 2021 | $21,721 | $1,734,220 | $520,224 | $1,213,996 |
| 2020 | $21,460 | $1,716,450 | $514,893 | $1,201,557 |
| 2019 | $21,595 | $1,682,796 | $504,798 | $1,177,998 |
| 2018 | $20,173 | $1,649,800 | $494,900 | $1,154,900 |
| 2017 | $7,706 | $636,500 | $636,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $46,106 | $46,106 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map