73 E Cole St Newnan, GA 30263
East Newnan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,644 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 E Cole St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $168,411, approximately $146 per square foot. 73 E Cole St is a home with nearby schools including Moreland Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Bought by
Teagle Jeanette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teagle Jeanette D | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $24,311 | $8,000 | $16,311 |
| 2024 | $612 | $26,368 | $8,000 | $18,368 |
| 2023 | $612 | $28,427 | $8,000 | $20,427 |
| 2022 | $447 | $18,126 | $4,000 | $14,126 |
| 2021 | $438 | $16,656 | $4,000 | $12,656 |
| 2020 | $441 | $16,656 | $4,000 | $12,656 |
| 2019 | $319 | $10,909 | $3,200 | $7,709 |
| 2018 | $320 | $10,909 | $3,200 | $7,709 |
| 2017 | $291 | $9,936 | $3,200 | $6,736 |
| 2016 | $288 | $9,936 | $3,200 | $6,736 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,230 | $3,008 | $5,222 |
| 2014 | $232 | $8,230 | $3,008 | $5,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map