73 E Main St Alloway, NJ 08001
Estimated Value: $260,962 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 E Main St, Alloway, NJ 08001 and is currently estimated at $341,491, approximately $151 per square foot. 73 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Alloway Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1978
Bought by
Elmer Timothy D and Elmer Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmer Timothy D | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,302 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $187,900 | $55,000 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map