84 E Canal St Alloway, NJ 08001
Estimated Value: $80,733 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 E Canal St, Alloway, NJ 08001 and is currently estimated at $131,683, approximately $156 per square foot. 84 E Canal St is a home with nearby schools including Alloway Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Snajkowski Marsha E and Hogate Meighan E
Bought by
Hogate Meighan E and Hogate Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Hogate Mary Martha
Bought by
Snajkowski Marsha E and Hogate Meighan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1966
Bought by
Hogate Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogate Meighan E | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snajkowski Marsha E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snajkowski Marsha E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hogate Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $102,500 | $56,800 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $102,500 | $56,800 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map