NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 E Maple St Wabash, IN 46992

5 Beds
6 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 73 E Maple St, Wabash, IN 46992. 73 E Maple St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Cahal Llc
Bought by
Flohr Brooks E and Flohr Christine R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Somerlot Philp
Bought by
Wagoner Harold and Wagoner Florence

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flohr Brooks E $12,000 Metz Title Co
Wagoner Harold -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $396 $13,200 $13,200 $0
2019 -- $13,200 $13,200 $0
2018 -- $13,200 $13,200 $0
2017 -- $13,200 $13,200 $0
2016 -- $94,200 $13,200 $81,000
2014 -- $94,900 $13,200 $81,700
2013 -- $93,000 $13,200 $79,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.