73 East Ave West Haven, CT 06516
West Haven Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 East Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $359,289, approximately $237 per square foot. 73 East Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $226,800 | $71,260 | $155,540 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $145,810 | $49,350 | $96,460 |
| 2023 | $6,782 | $145,810 | $49,350 | $96,460 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $145,810 | $49,350 | $96,460 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $145,810 | $49,350 | $96,460 |
| 2020 | $6,133 | $121,520 | $45,150 | $76,370 |
| 2019 | $5,914 | $121,520 | $45,150 | $76,370 |
| 2018 | $5,863 | $121,520 | $45,150 | $76,370 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $121,520 | $45,150 | $76,370 |
| 2016 | $5,536 | $121,520 | $45,150 | $76,370 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $137,690 | $49,980 | $87,710 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $137,690 | $49,980 | $87,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map