Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Williams
Coldwell Banker Select ZC
(530) 545-2866
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $760,000
Peaceful Setting and forest views is what you will feel and see in this 4-unit building in the popular Lake village community. Don't ski by this condo, it is one of the two true condo buildings in Lake Village and rarely comes up for sale. This home invites you in to stay and put up your feet by the gas burning fireplace and the warm southern sun from the deck will have your spirits uplifted., This cheery 3 bedroom condo has an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances coupled with 2 immaculate bathrooms with heated floors for a true welcome home experience. Lake Village residents enjoy the use of the clubhouse, swimming pool, spa, sauna and four tennis courts. If that wasn't enough you are close to the lake, Heavenly ski resort and all the excitement the Heavenly Village offers, yet still capturing that secluded cabin feeling. For more information on HOA go to: ( Lakevillage.com )
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select ZC License #S.178305 Listed on: 03/09/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drabant Marc | -- | First American Title Minden | |
| Drabant Marc | $350,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drabant Marc | $394,000 | |
| Closed | Drabant Marc | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,248 | $87,286 | $66,500 | $20,786 |
| 2025 | $2,184 | $88,199 | $66,500 | $21,699 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $89,608 | $66,500 | $23,108 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $87,216 | $66,500 | $20,716 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $80,189 | $59,500 | $20,689 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $72,807 | $52,500 | $20,307 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $71,535 | $51,100 | $20,435 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $71,691 | $51,100 | $20,591 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $69,387 | $49,000 | $20,387 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $62,637 | $42,000 | $20,637 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $63,719 | $42,000 | $21,719 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $63,719 | $42,000 | $21,719 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $62,451 | $42,000 | $20,451 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Williams
Coldwell Banker Select ZC
(530) 545-2866
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jackie Arthur
Compass
(503) 791-9244
32 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Trish Hall
Realty World Lake Tahoe
(530) 318-5665
5 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 170002687
APN: 1318-23-313-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.