73 Eustis Point Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $370,897 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Eustis Point, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $388,974, approximately $206 per square foot. 73 Eustis Point is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Harrison Daniel Curtis and Harrison Teresa Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,541
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Ag Essential Hsng Multi St 2 L
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Daniel Curtis | $390,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Harrison Daniel Curtis | $390,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $245,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Daniel Curtis | $351,000 | |
| Closed | Harrison Daniel Curtis | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,378 | $322,964 | $80,000 | $242,964 |
| 2025 | -- | $321,563 | $80,000 | $241,563 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $311,810 | $70,000 | $241,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map