797 Lake Sinclair St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $359,148 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Lake Sinclair St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $373,037, approximately $218 per square foot. 797 Lake Sinclair St is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Traczyk Cody Michael and Traczyk Amber Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,125
Outstanding Balance
$350,044
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Ag Essential Hsng Multi St 2 L
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traczyk Cody Michael | $380,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Traczyk Cody Michael | $380,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $506,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traczyk Cody Michael | $356,125 | |
| Closed | Traczyk Cody Michael | $356,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,583 | $303,770 | $80,000 | $223,770 |
| 2025 | -- | $301,586 | $80,000 | $221,586 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map