Seller's Agent in 2014
The Devries Team
DeVries Dolber Realty, LLC
(508) 320-1145
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $476,000
What a find. If you are looking for a home with some land this is it. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Ranch sits back on 1.17 acres. Perfect for the gardener or for cookouts with friends and family. A large deck and several patio spaces give several spaces to entertain. The interior offers central air and over 1300 square feet of living space with a large finished walkout basement with a wood stove and full bath. The main living level has a living room with a brick fireplace, a fully applianced eat-in kitchen, full bath and 2 a nice sized bedrooms. Move in before the holidays.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1976
Lot Details
1.17 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitesell Jonathan | $205,000 | -- | |
| Whitesell Jonathan | $205,000 | -- | |
| Bitz Carol | $116,800 | -- | |
| Bitz Carol D | $116,800 | -- | |
| Kurzontkowski M | $126,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurzontkowski M | $201,286 | |
| Closed | Kurzontkowski M | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurzontkowski M | $103,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $366,600 | $150,300 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $349,100 | $150,300 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $328,700 | $142,500 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $278,100 | $110,100 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $16,586 | $250,600 | $104,900 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $244,700 | $104,900 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $237,300 | $104,900 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $15,025 | $226,400 | $99,900 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $217,500 | $99,900 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $198,900 | $85,800 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $196,200 | $85,800 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $196,200 | $85,800 | $110,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
The Devries Team
DeVries Dolber Realty, LLC
(508) 320-1145
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Naomi Vogt
Century 21 Custom Home Realty
(508) 333-6218
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71602515
APN: NBRI-000019-000119
Ask me questions while you tour the home.