73 Great Neck Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Daniel Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Great Neck Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $641,701, approximately $378 per square foot. 73 Great Neck Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Sevell Aurom B
Bought by
Sevell Claudia B and Paluch Anton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevell Claudia B | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevell Claudia B | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Sevell Claudia B | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Sevell Claudia B | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevell Claudia B | $170,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,927 | $268,870 | $165,130 | $103,740 |
| 2024 | $9,655 | $268,870 | $165,130 | $103,740 |
| 2023 | $9,499 | $268,870 | $165,130 | $103,740 |
| 2022 | $9,347 | $268,870 | $165,130 | $103,740 |
| 2021 | $8,851 | $242,200 | $150,710 | $91,490 |
| 2020 | $8,683 | $242,200 | $150,710 | $91,490 |
| 2018 | $8,469 | $242,200 | $150,710 | $91,490 |
| 2017 | $8,298 | $242,200 | $150,710 | $91,490 |
| 2016 | $8,131 | $242,200 | $150,710 | $91,490 |
| 2015 | $8,225 | $242,200 | $150,700 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $8,049 | $242,200 | $150,700 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map