73 High St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,178 - $714,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 High St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $664,045, approximately $421 per square foot. 73 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Brosseau Constance M
Bought by
73 High Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1967
Bought by
73 High St Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73 High Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 73 High St Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $539,500 | $230,300 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $504,200 | $220,300 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $473,200 | $205,300 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $443,100 | $195,200 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $409,600 | $177,700 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $405,600 | $177,700 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $366,300 | $165,700 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $319,300 | $144,200 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $278,200 | $120,200 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $273,300 | $120,200 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $254,000 | $107,400 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map