73 Hunt Loop Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $175,566 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Hunt Loop, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $221,642, approximately $140 per square foot. 73 Hunt Loop is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perry Central Middle School and Perry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Justine M
Bought by
Hunt Chancey L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Chancey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $9,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $808 | $9,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $717 | $9,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $685 | $9,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $9,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $9,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $9,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $9,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $623 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map