73 Jefferson St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $552,287 - $717,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Jefferson St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $634,644, approximately $499 per square foot. 73 Jefferson St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Last Will And Testament Of Nora E Ahrens
Bought by
Fleischman Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischman Diana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,209 | $385 | $165 | $220 |
| 2024 | $865 | $385 | $165 | $220 |
| 2023 | $8,447 | $385 | $165 | $220 |
| 2022 | $8,447 | $385 | $165 | $220 |
| 2021 | $12,764 | $369 | $158 | $211 |
| 2020 | $9,088 | $597 | $456 | $141 |
| 2019 | $8,643 | $597 | $456 | $141 |
| 2018 | $8,644 | $597 | $0 | $0 |