J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John McLean
BERKSHIRE REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $453,494 - $491,000
Ready to move into Large Trova Built Split Level.Great location and nice privacy. Four living levels,great buy come and see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John McLean
BERKSHIRE REAL ESTATE License #135946 Listed on: 04/20/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowdrey Ryan T | $250,000 | -- | |
| Cowdrey Ryan T | $250,000 | -- | |
| Cowdrey Ryan T | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mcalister Marilyn B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowdrey Ryan T | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cowdrey Ryan T | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.5% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | For Sale | $264,500 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $366,800 | $90,300 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $346,100 | $90,300 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $323,100 | $90,300 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $283,100 | $90,300 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $268,400 | $90,300 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $264,800 | $80,300 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $311,600 | $75,300 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $302,900 | $75,300 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $289,300 | $70,300 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $5,712 | $304,500 | $70,300 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $5,499 | $304,500 | $70,300 | $234,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John McLean
BERKSHIRE REAL ESTATE
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Beverly Krol
REALTY STREET, LLC
(413) 822-8566
13 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226721
APN: PITT-000007F-000010-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.