73 Longcommon Rd Unit B1 Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
31,638
Sq Ft
$6/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Longcommon Rd Unit B1, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $196,343, approximately $6 per square foot. 73 Longcommon Rd Unit B1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Yetter Deborah A
Bought by
Deborah Ann Yetter Declaration Of Trust and Yetter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Masek Timothy A and Masek Dina D
Bought by
Yetter Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Gurke Carolyn M and Nowik Carolyn M
Bought by
Masek Timothy A and Masek Dina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
8.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Ann Yetter Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yetter Deborah A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Masek Timothy A | $93,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yetter Deborah A | $89,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Masek Timothy A | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $14,220 | $2,721 | $11,499 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $14,220 | $2,721 | $11,499 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $14,220 | $2,721 | $11,499 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $10,534 | $1,360 | $9,174 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $10,534 | $1,360 | $9,174 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $10,534 | $1,360 | $9,174 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $10,436 | $1,224 | $9,212 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $10,436 | $1,224 | $9,212 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $10,436 | $1,224 | $9,212 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $10,170 | $1,020 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $10,170 | $1,020 | $9,150 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $10,170 | $1,020 | $9,150 |
| 2013 | $3,637 | $14,287 | $1,020 | $13,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map