73 Main St Great Barrington, MA 01230
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $1,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,818
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Main St, Great Barrington, MA 01230 and is currently estimated at $736,556, approximately $192 per square foot. 73 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School, Berkshire Waldorf School, and Berkshire School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Hallig Oskar
Bought by
Hallig Oskar and Zippel Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Hallig Bobbie
Bought by
Hallig Oskar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallig Oskar | -- | None Available | |
| Hallig Oskar | -- | None Available | |
| Hallig Oskar | -- | -- | |
| Hallig Oskar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $432,700 | $89,400 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $406,200 | $69,600 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $389,100 | $63,300 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $376,300 | $93,500 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $360,700 | $77,900 | $282,800 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $418,700 | $78,000 | $340,700 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $411,600 | $70,900 | $340,700 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $409,700 | $69,000 | $340,700 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $406,600 | $65,900 | $340,700 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $406,600 | $65,900 | $340,700 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $406,600 | $65,900 | $340,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map