73 Meyer Rd Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Meyer Rd, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $330,836, approximately $290 per square foot. 73 Meyer Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Drainville Raymond
Bought by
Drainville, Trustee Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drainville, Trustee Raymond | -- | Richard Shapiro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,736 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $6,481 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map