73 Moore St New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $886,590 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Moore St, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $989,148, approximately $653 per square foot. 73 Moore St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan School - Lower Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Battipaglia Pasquale
Bought by
Lascarides Constantio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Battipaglia Pasquale and Russo Marie
Bought by
Battipaglia Pasquale and Russo Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lascarides Constantio | $185,000 | -- | |
| Battipaglia Pasquale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,296 | $603 | $273 | $330 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $623 | $282 | $341 |
| 2023 | $12,019 | $665 | $301 | $364 |
| 2022 | $12,019 | $654 | $296 | $358 |