73 Mount Ida Ln Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $466,566 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,374
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Mount Ida Ln, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $520,892, approximately $96 per square foot. 73 Mount Ida Ln is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Young William F and Young Dorothy B
Bought by
Oaktree Builders Inc A Virginia Corporat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Builders Inc A Virginia Corporat | $70,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $418,600 | $68,700 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $425,300 | $68,700 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $242,400 | $65,700 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $242,400 | $65,700 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $242,400 | $65,700 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $242,400 | $65,700 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $242,400 | $65,700 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $221,398 | $65,700 | $155,698 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $221,398 | $65,700 | $155,698 |
| 2016 | $326 | $56,200 | $55,700 | $500 |
| 2015 | $315 | $56,200 | $55,700 | $500 |
| 2014 | $315 | $56,200 | $55,700 | $500 |
| 2013 | $315 | $65,700 | $65,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map