73 Nighthawk Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,866,065 - $2,130,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $2,004,016, approximately $840 per square foot. 73 Nighthawk is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Matheis Mary Aileen
Bought by
Hashemi Mohsen and Goodarzi Mahvash
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Matheis Charles W and Matheis Mary Aileen
Bought by
Matheis Chales W and Matheis Mary Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hashemi Mohsen | $825,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Matheis Chales W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hashemi Mohsen | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,959 | $1,056,966 | $852,079 | $204,887 |
| 2024 | $10,959 | $1,036,242 | $835,372 | $200,870 |
| 2023 | $10,676 | $1,015,924 | $818,992 | $196,932 |
| 2022 | $10,448 | $996,004 | $802,933 | $193,071 |
| 2021 | $10,214 | $976,475 | $787,189 | $189,286 |
| 2020 | $10,155 | $966,463 | $779,117 | $187,346 |
| 2019 | $9,930 | $947,513 | $763,840 | $183,673 |
| 2018 | $9,754 | $928,935 | $748,863 | $180,072 |
| 2017 | $9,552 | $910,721 | $734,179 | $176,542 |
| 2016 | $9,124 | $892,864 | $719,783 | $173,081 |
| 2015 | $8,986 | $879,453 | $708,971 | $170,482 |
| 2014 | $8,810 | $862,226 | $695,083 | $167,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map