Estimated Value: $532,120 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Oakwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $647,030, approximately $375 per square foot. 73 Oakwood Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,231 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $11,512 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $11,630 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $11,618 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $11,567 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $11,342 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $11,242 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $11,139 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $10,732 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $10,601 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $10,294 | $205,700 | $112,500 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map