73 Palmsetta Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Palmsetta Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $358,051, approximately $372 per square foot. 73 Palmsetta Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Sold by
Ingalsbe Stanley A
Bought by
Foote Gary E and Foote Mira J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1983
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ingalsbe Stanley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Gary E | $112,900 | -- | |
| Ingalsbe Stanley A | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $263,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $247,300 | $90,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $242,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $237,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $231,900 | $90,000 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $225,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $219,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map