73 Park St Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,003
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,309
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Park St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently priced at $1,347,003. 73 Park St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Paul's Choir School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Mathai Kimberly J
Bought by
Clovis Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clovis Investments Llc | $1,156,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $14,359 | $1,388,700 | $740,400 | $648,300 |
| 2022 | $14,137 | $1,388,700 | $740,400 | $648,300 |
| 2021 | $13,424 | $1,317,400 | $705,100 | $612,300 |
| 2020 | $11,708 | $1,160,400 | $632,800 | $527,600 |
| 2019 | $11,066 | $1,028,400 | $575,800 | $452,600 |
| 2018 | $10,263 | $907,400 | $523,400 | $384,000 |
| 2017 | $8,567 | $734,100 | $474,000 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $8,805 | $702,700 | $466,000 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map