73 Paulin Ave Brockton, MA 02302
Campello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,175 - $468,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Paulin Ave, Brockton, MA 02302 and is currently estimated at $458,294, approximately $454 per square foot. 73 Paulin Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Mendes Madueno D and Mendes Lia V
Bought by
Palmer Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,731
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Franciosi Barry M
Bought by
Mendes Madueno D and Mendes Lia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Franciosi Barry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Coffey Edward F
Bought by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Sold by
Beasley Evelyn M
Bought by
Coffey Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Kenneth | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mendes Madueno D | $186,907 | -- | |
| Franciosi Barry M | $73,000 | -- | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $40,460 | -- | |
| Coffey Edward F | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffey Edward F | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Coffey Edward F | $32,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffey Edward F | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $368,500 | $161,700 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $366,200 | $161,700 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $321,900 | $112,000 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $292,800 | $101,800 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $264,200 | $95,000 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $259,100 | $83,200 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $221,700 | $79,600 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $211,100 | $79,600 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $174,800 | $79,600 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $175,300 | $75,900 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $157,200 | $75,900 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $155,100 | $75,900 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map