73 Pecan Course Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,447 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Pecan Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $222,612, approximately $193 per square foot. 73 Pecan Course Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Coady Ronald
Bought by
Justice Roger and Justice Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Mauro Jos A and Mauro Dorothy
Bought by
Coady Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Roger | $68,900 | All American Land Title | |
| Coady Ronald | $3,000 | All American Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $66,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $838 | $65,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $838 | $63,143 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $821 | $61,304 | $0 | $0 |