73 Rochester St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,200 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Rochester St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $302,050, approximately $260 per square foot. 73 Rochester St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Tr Djm Realtyust
Bought by
Strange David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,496
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Haffke Gladys M Est
Bought by
Djm Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange David C | $128,000 | -- | |
| Djm Rt | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strange David C | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Djm Rt | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $219,500 | $76,400 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $213,700 | $74,900 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $192,800 | $68,100 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $163,300 | $59,200 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $149,200 | $53,800 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $142,700 | $53,800 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $136,200 | $53,800 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $130,500 | $51,300 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $140,400 | $51,300 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $140,600 | $51,300 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $140,600 | $51,300 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $140,600 | $51,300 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map