$469,900
SOLD FEB 24, 2026

73 Rutland St Dover, NH 03820

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,284 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2026

$366 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

58 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Central Air
  • Open Floorplan
  • Natural Light
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

AMAZING new price and MOTIVATED seller. Quick closing possible! Detached ranch style home with a single family feel but enjoy a low condo fee to take care of the plowing and landscaping. Come fall in love with this completely remodeled 3 bed, 1 bath home in a convenient Dover location, close to highway, train stations, schools and booming downtown. Enjoy Hardwood floors in the open concept kitchen, living and dining rooms, gorgeous island with Quartz counter tops and SS appliances. 3 ample sized bedrooms and remodeled bathroom. Fabulous three season porch. 1 car attached garage complete with EV charger. The full unfinished basement provides tons of storage. This home is energy efficient with leased Tesla Solar Panels.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Celine Belanger

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Brokerage Phone: 310-500-5702 Listed on: 11/15/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

Last Buyer's Agent

Marc Lesniak

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty License #078143

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,100

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt Avail,High Speed Intrnt at Site,Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Condo Development
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public Maintained Road, Public
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 310-500-5702
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1284.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Living, Living/Dining, Natural Light, Window Treatment, Smart Thermostat
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Gas On-Site
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee: 128
  • Association Fee Includes: Landscaping, Plowing

Fee Information

  • PAD Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: G
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8100.0
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Map Number: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Belyea Judith
Bought by
Diamond Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,256
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,359

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Sold $469,900 0.0% $366 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $366 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 For Sale $479,900 -2.0% $374 / Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Off Market $489,900 -- --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Sold $489,900 0.0% $406 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2024 01/28/24 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 For Sale $489,900 -- $406 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,773 $445,800 $154,100 $291,700
2024 $8,100 $445,800 $154,100 $291,700
2023 $6,412 $342,900 $125,200 $217,700
2022 $5,037 $253,900 $125,000 $128,900
2021 $5,937 $273,600 $125,000 $148,600
2020 $5,934 $238,800 $113,900 $124,900
2019 $5,184 $205,800 $102,900 $102,900
2018 $4,638 $186,100 $91,900 $94,200
2017 $4,170 $161,200 $69,800 $91,400
2016 $3,781 $143,800 $60,600 $83,200
2015 $4,087 $153,600 $56,900 $96,700
2014 $3,995 $153,600 $56,900 $96,700
2011 $4,346 $173,000 $76,600 $96,400

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5069752

PrimeMLS

APN: DOVR-014017-A000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.