73 S Rogers St Hamilton, VA 20158
Estimated Value: $547,754 - $607,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 S Rogers St, Hamilton, VA 20158 and is currently estimated at $577,189, approximately $443 per square foot. 73 S Rogers St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $513,410 | $211,300 | $302,110 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $477,680 | $211,300 | $266,380 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $470,050 | $186,300 | $283,750 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $395,840 | $161,300 | $234,540 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $357,850 | $131,300 | $226,550 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $342,500 | $131,300 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $330,590 | $126,300 | $204,290 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $319,190 | $126,300 | $192,890 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $308,070 | $126,300 | $181,770 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $299,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $157,660 | $0 | $157,660 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $139,200 | $0 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map