73 Spillway Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $118,745 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Spillway Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $127,686, approximately $103 per square foot. 73 Spillway Rd is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Hynum Ssn James R
Bought by
Wilson Ssn Matthew and Wilson Ssn Terrie Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ssn Matthew | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $6,696 | $2,250 | $4,446 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,696 | $2,250 | $4,446 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,633 | $2,250 | $3,383 |
| 2022 | $88 | $5,633 | $2,250 | $3,383 |
| 2021 | $467 | $5,633 | $2,250 | $3,383 |
| 2020 | $467 | $5,633 | $2,250 | $3,383 |
| 2019 | $395 | $4,911 | $1,800 | $3,111 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,911 | $1,800 | $3,111 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,483 | $1,800 | $3,683 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,483 | $1,800 | $3,683 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,175 | $875 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,180 | $880 | $4,300 |
| 2013 | $364 | $5,180 | $880 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map